Staff List

Teaching Staff

 
Name Role
Alex Pearson Executive Principal
Joanna Agate Associate Principal
Chaya Patel Assistant Principal and SENCO
Jon Sherington EYU Teacher
Amy Drury EYU Teacher and leader
Laura Mawby Year 1 Teacher
Carol Taylor Year 1 Teacher 0.6
Sarah Bradford Year 1 Teacher and PPA
Faye Wayte Year 2 Teacher
Stephanie  Pamplin Year 2 Teacher and KS1 Leader
Rebecca Gray Year 3 Teacher
Liz Mendham Year 3 Teacher
Maxine Roberts Year 4 Teacher
Robyn Soper Year 4 Teacher
Cherish Green Year 4 Teacher
Jodi Roberts Year 5 Teacher (maternity leave from 9.1.17)
Jessica Goulding Year 5 Teacher
Harriet Bradford Year 5 Teacher and PPA
George Wilcox Year 5 Teacher (part time)
Alison Turner Year 6 Teacher and KS2 Leader
Gavin Connor Year 6 Teacher
Martha Bell Nursery Leader
Ruth Aris Year 3 Teacher 0.2
Miranda Ross EYU and Year 2 Teacher 0.4


Support Staff

Name Role
Amy Willson Business Manager
Nancy Hawkins Attendance and Welfare Officer
Debbie Simcoe Office Administrator
Jackie Cheeseman Administration Assistant
Jessica Donaghy Finance Assistant
Marissa Tejedor Aguado TA 3LM
Sumiah Ahmed TA EYU
Tina Baker TA 1LM
Sarah Buzzard TA 6AT
Kerry Byrne TA 2FW
Kate Cambray TA EYU
Lesley Cashmore TA 5JR
Sally Chester TA 1CT
Erica Doe TA 6AT
Johanne Etheridge TA 4MR
Angela Grant TA/Nursery Room Leader
Linda Howard TA 3RG
Hayley Jones TA EYU
Suzanne Lawrence TA 4CG
Kerry Lyons TA 4RS
Lyn Maycock HLTA 2SP
Estelle Sabin TA 5JG
Luke Simms TA 2SP
Antoinette Stephens TA 1LM
Jennie Sweeney TA 6GC and Breakfast Club Leader
Martin Woodward Nurture HLTA
Tracie Darke District Operations Director
Jill Bailey Website Manager
Chris Newell Caretaker
Leyla Bowman-Baker Lunchtime Supervisor
Gail Cheeseman Senior Lunchtime Supervisor & Office Assistant
Kerry Harper Lunchtime Supervisor
Beckie Quarcoo Lunchtime Supervisor and After School Club Leader
Jean Roberts Lunchtime Supervisor
Kim Baker After School Club Assistant
Clair Blincowe Kitchen Staff
Dawn Berry Kitchen Staff
Greta De Carvalho Kitchen Staff
Lydia Galent Cleaning Staff
Kathryn Timbrell Cleaning Staff
Monika Zdybal Cleaning Staff