Get in touch

Harriers Banbury Academy,
Harriers View, Bloxham Road,
Banbury,
Oxfordshire,
OX16 9JW

01295 263 067
office@harriers-aspirations.org

Contact us

Staff list

General Enquires

Debra Simcoe Receptionist
Out of Hours Emergencies For out of hours emergencies relating to the buildings or caretaking, please telephone: 07808 650 790 or 07708 589 183 or 07834 570 450

Leadership Team

Alex Pearson Executive Principal
Joanna Agate Vice Principal
Steph Pamplin Assistant Principal
Jess Goulding Assistant Principal
Laura East SENDCo
Amy Willson Business Manager

SENDCo and Welfare/Attendance

If you wish to speak to our SENDCo, Laura East or our Welfare/Attendance Officer, please email or telephone the school to make an appointment.
Laura East SENDCo
Nancy Hawkins Welfare/Attendance Officer

Nursery

Ducklings
Martha Bell Ducklings Nursery Leader
Sumiah Ahmed Ducklings Teaching Assistant

Reception

Wrens and Robins
Jon Sherington Class Teacher & EYU Leader - Wrens
Miranda Ross Class Teacher - Wrens
Megan Pamplin Class Teacher - Robins
Kate Cambray Reception Teaching Assistant
Hayley Jones Reception Teaching Assistant
Angela Grant Reception Teaching Assistant
Sarah Buzzard Reception Teaching Assistant
Suzanne Lawrence Reception Teaching Assistant

Year 1 and Year 2

Year 1: Swifts and Swallows. Year 2: Doves and Woodpeckers
Nell Butler Class Teacher - Swifts (Year 1)
Carol Taylor Class Teacher - Swallows (Year 1)
Faye Wayte Class Teacher & Lower Phase Leader - Doves (Year 2)
Grace Gayer Class Teacher - Woodpeckers (Year 2)
Linda Howard Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Luke Simms Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Jo Etheridge Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Kerry Byrne Cover Supervisor/Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Year 3 and 4 (Lower Key Stage Two)

Year 3: Kingfishers and Toucans. Year 4: Parrots and Red Kites
Rachel Thewlis Class Teacher - Kingfishers (Year 3)
Lucy Coghlan Class Teacher - Toucans (Year 3)
Joannie Jones Class Teacher - Parrots (Year 4)
Maxine Roberts Class Teacher - Red Kites (Year 4)
Lyn Maycock Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Kerry Lyons Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Marisa Aguado Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Antoinette Stephens Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Year 5 and 6 (Upper Key Stage Two)

Year 5: Flamingoes and Pelicans. Year 6: Eagles and Owls
Steph Pamplin Class Teacher & Assisant Principal - Flamingoes (Year 5)
Jodi Roberts Class Teacher - Flamingoes (Year 5)
John Bee Class Teacher - Pelicans (Year 5)
Gavin Connor Class Teacher & Upper Phase Leader - Eagles (Year 6)
Jess Goulding Class Teacher & Assisant Principal - Owls (Year 6)
Holly Kidman Cover Supervisor/Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Jennie Sweeney Year 5 & 6 Teaching Assistant
Estelle Sabin Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Intervention/Nurture

Martin Woodward Intervention/Nurture
Sally Chester Intervention/Nurture
Lesley Cashmore Intervention/Nurture

Office and Admin

Amy Willson Business Manager
Debra Simcoe Receptionist
Jackie Cheeseman Admin Assistant
Angela Moulder Finance Assistant

Aspirations District Staff

Liz Fisher South Central District Facilities Manager
Callum Foulkes South Central District IT Support
Jill Bailey South Central District Website Manager

Breakfast & After School Club

Jennie Sweeney Breakfast Club Lead
Rebecca Quarcoo After School Club Lead
Kim Baker After School Club Assistant

Lunchtime Staff

Gail Cheeseman Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Jean Roberts Lunchtime Supervisor
Cheryl Whitear Lunchtime Supervisor
Rebecca Quarcoo Lunchtime Supervisor

Caretaker

Paul Tibbetts Caretaker

Agency Staff

Sarah Taylor Head Cook
Dawn Berrie Kitchen Staff
Greta Beaugendre Kitchen Staff
Lydia Galent Cleaning Staff
Monika Zdybal Cleaning Staff

Make an enquiry

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.